Tag Archives: gdpr mysql

CCPA GDPR – We Encrypt Personal Data so that Hackers cannot use it, just as Hackers have encrypted your computer’s data and asked for Ransom. We have spent months explaining new solutions, without articulating why they are so necessary. If they feel encryption is powerful enough to keep you from using your data, it must be strong enough for you to use against them.

CCPA GDPR – We Encrypt Personal Data so that Hackers cannot use it, just as Hackers have encrypted your computer’s data and asked for Ransom. We have spent months explaining new solutions, without articulating why they are so necessary. If they feel encryption is powerful enough to keep you from using your data, it must be strong enough for you to use against them.

At the heart of CCPA and GDPR is the regulatory expectation that you will protect the integrity of your data by encrypting it so that Hackers will find it useless. The dilemma is that corporations can keep Hackers from using their data, but then it will also becomes useless to the corporation without massive re-architecting of every application, eCommerce site and website that needs that data.

DPIAComply can offer almost every company a solution that will encrypt your data while providing you with our Proxy Server technology that allows your eCommerce, websites & back-end systems to function as before, with no modifications, and utilize the encrypted data in your file systems.

Companies protect your customer’s Personal Data, Brand Name, Reputation & profit margins.

Contact us 847-440-4439   www.dpiacomply.com

https://lnkd.in/d-urTNZ    https://lnkd.in/ewZTntm    https://lnkd.in/eZaDs5C

#GDPR #CCPA  #AWS

shake2

CCPA GDPR- After DoorDash, Equifax & others reported Citizens’ unencrypted Personal Data had been stolen by hackers, who’s overseeing these companies?

CCPA GDPR – After DoorDash, Equifax & others reported Citizens’ un-encrypted Personal Data had been stolen by hackers, who’s overseeing if these companies are improving their data protection procedures? What penalties and corrective measures have governments taken? It may take years for more laws & statutes to be passed, so does this mean those companies are free to conduct business as before, leaving Citizens personal data at risk and only bound by Regulations like CCPA or GDPR?

CCPA has given Citizens authority to know what data a company has about them. Will Citizens attempt to monitor companies in an effort to determine if that company is protecting their data via encryption? Will they use their Right of Information to ask for all their data in readable and encrypted format to determine if the company is adhering to regulations?

Will courts rule in favor of Citizens’ requests, or Class Action suits, for Discovery of all their data in production and analytic databases in both readable and encrypted format, from states even without Regulations?  

Companies protect your customer’s Personal Data, Brand Name, Reputation & profit margins.

Contact us 847-440-4439   www.dpiacomply.com

https://lnkd.in/d-urTNZ    https://lnkd.in/ewZTntm    https://lnkd.in/eZaDs5C

#GDPR #CCPA  #AWS

legalcomply

CCPA GDPR – What Every Caring C level should get their Company for the Holidays & it’s not a Partridge in a pear tree, it’s “Compliance”! Even Amazon carries it on its AWS Marketplace!

CCPA GDPR – What Every Caring C level should get their Company for the Holidays & it’s not a Partridge in a pear tree, it’s “Compliance”! Even Amazon carries it on its AWS Marketplace! Or DPIAComply can offer Delivery! Not sure it’s part of Prime Delivery? But it is faster than the 3 or so years from any other source we know of!

So, when shopping online to bring joy to your Family, Loved Ones, Friends & Associates, keep spreading the Joy to your Customers, Company, Shareholders, Board Members and Legal Staff!

Protect your Company from Billions in potential fines & your Customers from losing their Identities with these 12 Key Compliance Regulatory Protections;

  1. DPIA Discovery
  2. Remediation
  3. Encryption
  4. Right of Erasure
  5. Right to know how their Data is used
  6. Consent
  7. Proxy to keep eCommerce functioning
  8. Proxy so back-end doesn’t fail
  9. Compliance, most File Types
  10. Communicate a Breach
  11. Biometrics
  12. And a Year free of Compliancy Drama

As with the ending of all Holiday Deals, DPIAComply & BigDataRevealed, industry’s only Comprehensive Compliancy Technology, returns to its posted 2020 pricing.

Happy & Compliant Holidays to all!

Contact us 847-440-4439   www.dpiacomply.com

https://lnkd.in/d-urTNZ    https://lnkd.in/ewZTntm    https://lnkd.in/eZaDs5C

#GDPR #CCPA  #AWS

12days

CCPA GDPR WordPress Compliance with DPIAComply’s (Non Plugin) 1-Year Beta Offering, on your single server or cloud. Five more companies, of any size, who agree to become references, can participate & become compliant in just days!  

CCPA GDPR WordPress Compliance with DPIAComply’s (Non Plugin) 1-Year Beta Offering, on your single server or cloud. Five more companies, of any size, who agree to become references, can participate & become compliant in just days!  We are the only known comprehensive CCPA / GDPR solution on the market today, with remediation via AES 256 Encryption.

A CCPA/GDPR solution that is installable & ready to deliver day 1 & can protect most any company’s WordPress Ecosystem. Hackers will only capture encrypted Personal data. Your company & customers will be protected.

Just 250,000 California citizens can translate into $2 Billion in CCPA civil and criminal fines. Protect yourself from this potential disaster.

We are the ‘Most Complete Compliance Solution’ & can prove it in days.

  1. We Discover & encrypt Personal Information from most any file types, not just structured.
  2. We provide a Proxy that allows your eCommerce Sites & Business Apps to use                       the encrypted data.
  3. Consent, Right of Erasure, OCR, Biometrics, More… AWS/AMI, On-Prem or most Clouds. AWS Recommended for dependency & Costs.

Contact us for scheduling at 847-440-4439   www.dpiacomply.com

https://lnkd.in/d-urTNZ    https://lnkd.in/ewZTntm    https://lnkd.in/eZaDs5C

#GDPR #CCPA WordPress #AWS #MongoDB #MySQL

wpoffer