Tag Archives: #Compliance #Hackers #Data Protection

GDPR/CCPA  NO COST, Trusted DSARs, PII Discovery, Right of Erasure, Data Usage, Consent, FULL, not partial data files! Scalable to Billions of Rows in Minutes! Encrypted data accessed by eCommerce is the real Compliance cure. Our Proxy Servers Deliver this, for business as usual.

GDPR/CCPA  NO COST, Trusted DSARs, PII Discovery, Right of Erasure, Data Usage, Consent, FULL, not partial data files! Scalable to Billions of Rows in Minutes! Encrypted data accessed by eCommerce is the real Compliance cure. Our Proxy Servers Deliver this, for business as usual. AWS or On-prem.

Data Prep and Complete Discovery, NO Cost:

  1. DSAR’s & DPIA (PII) Discovery with complete not partial data
    1. Metadata with PPI for Individuals at the file, column and row level for;
      1. Structured, OCR, Biometrics, PDF, Office, JDBC, Big Data Hadoop, Hbase, MongoDB, IoT (Data In Motion), Data at Rest and more
    2. All Scalable to Petabytes
    3. Right of Erasure, Right of Data Usage, Consent, with NO Randomizing and scalable to billions of

Rows in hours.

Continue to use DPIAComply’s Application to complete the preliminary steps of Compliance listed above and then subscribe to our Proxy Servers for TRUE Compliance. Reach Compliance in weeks to months, even with petabytes of data.

Resellers, Branding Welcome!

847-440-4439   www.dpiacomply.com offers may change

ttps://lnkd.in/d-urTNZ   https://lnkd.in/eZaDs5C

Call us at 847-440-4439 .

#CCPA #GDPR #AWS #Cloud #Compliance #Breach #Hacker #Encryption #Oracle #OneTrust #BigID

nocost

GDPR CCPA – DPIAComply’s Oracle Proxy is days away! It communicates between non-encrypted & encrypted compliant data for eCommerce, & Apps. Compliancy is nearly impossible without such a Data Transport Server

GDPR CCPA – DPIAComply’s Oracle Proxy release is days away! It communicates between non-encrypted & encrypted compliant data for eCommerce, Websites and Apps. Compliancy is nearly impossible without such a Data Transport Server. DPIAComply will encrypt your Oracle Databases and give you a Proxy Server allowing you to conduct business as usual with virtually no modifications to your systems.

DPIAComply has “Turnkey” solutions for Oracle, MySQL, PostgreSQL & MongoDB, comprising a vast majority of databases used for eCommerce, Communication, Customer Centric and Back-End Business apps. We also Encrypt & meet compliancy for most all the worlds JDBC, Apache Hadoop (HDFS), Office, Mail, PDF, OCR, Biometrics, MS SQL, Teradata, Non SQL, Semi-Structured, IoT, & other data types. We Discover & Encrypt all these Data Types, in motion or at Rest!

We are a Spark/Java Application Running on its own or under Yarn & Hadoop to achieve maximum scalability and processing power! Mega-Petabytes are NO Issue.

DPIAComply’s App & Proxy Servers use an Angular JS WildFly GUI or can be run as Secure Spring APIs.

We have the only solutions that offer true Compliance.

www.dpiacomply.com  847-440-4439

#CCPA #GDPR #AWS #Compliance #Breach #California #Oracle #ecommerce

oracle

GDPR CCPA – The ONLY WordPress Complete Compliance Solution. Just change the MySQL Port  & DPIAComply does the rest. We’ll Waive our Fee for 2 years for the next 20 referenceable sites. Be CCPA In hours! NO Plugin.

GDPR CCPA – The ONLY WordPress Complete Compliance Solution. Just change the MySQL Port  & DPIAComply does the rest. We’ll Waive our Fee for 2 years for the next 20 referenceable sites. Be CCPA In hours! NO Plugin.

Run Our Compliancy App/Proxy from; non managed/shared server, cloud, or from AWS. Move your WP Systems to AWS & perhaps reduce your costs. For all but the larger WordPress users, become CCPA compliant in hours or just a few days. Your Customer’s Personal Data will be Encrypted & your current eCommerce & Websites will function as usual, with your Customers Encrypted Personal Data. Your third party plugins should meet Regulatory compliancy.

We will at no cost remotely install our WordPress DPIAComply App & Proxy Server & offer group remote training twice a week.

Why risk any breach that might devastate any size company when we are offering the 20 WP Compliancy & Proxy Servers at no cost, 2 years? Limited Time.

DPIAComply’s other functionality;

                – Right of Erasure & Information Usage, & our extensive metadata catalogues.

                – Consent Processing.

847-440-4439 dpiacomplywpoffer@dpiacomply.com   www.dpiacomply.com

WP https://lnkd.in/d-urTNZ   Complete  https://lnkd.in/eZaDs5C

#CCPA #GDPR #WordPress #AWS #AMI #Cloud #California #Compliance #Breach #MySQL

wp offer

GDPR CCPA – Alarming stats; Investors will add cyber risk into their analyses (helpnetsecurity). 69% of organizations don’t believe the threats they’re seeing can be blocked by their anti-virus software, (Ponemon Institute).

GDPR CCPA – Alarming stats; Investors will add cyber risk into their analyses (helpnetsecurity). 69% of organizations don’t believe the threats they’re seeing can be blocked by their anti-virus software, (Ponemon Institute). The estimated losses in 2019 for the healthcare industry are $25 billion. (SafeAtLast). Supply chain attacks are up 78% in 2019. (Symantec). Data breaches exposed 4.1 billion records in the first half of 2019, (RiskBased). Data breaches increased 54% by August 2019, Techrepublic.

DPIAComply is the World’s ONLY True, Automated Solution, scalable to petabytes to Deliver CCPA & GDPR Compliance. Encryption of PI is paramount if you wish to be compliant.

DPIAComply delivers;

– Complete Personal Data discovery, no randomizing.

– Automated Encryption of Personal Data.

– Proxy Servers to allow Websites and Business apps to immediately function using encrypted data files.

– We process JDBC, most Data Types, Biometrics, OCR, & Hadoop.

– Functionality for Consent, “Right of Erasure/Usage.

– Process Oracle, SQL Server, DB2, Teradata, MySQL, PostgreSQL, MongoDB, HDFS, PDF, E-mail, Office & more…

https://lnkd.in/dn-Mbp5

847-440-4439   www.dpiacomply.com

https://lnkd.in/d-urTNZ    https://lnkd.in/eZaDs5C

#CCPA #GDPR #AWS #Compliance #PII #Cloud #Breach

CCPA GDPR – Will M&A’s & Business Investing be the same in the new era of Data Compliance? Will breached private companies’ like DoorDash find it harder to raise funds or engage an Investment Firm for an IPO without passing some level of a CCPA/GDPR Audit? Will a fortune Company like Walgreens-Booth be acquired by a suitor without passing the same CCPA/GDPR Audit?

CCPA GDPR – Will M&A’s & Business Investing be the same in the new era of Data Compliance? Will breached private companies’ like DoorDash find it harder to raise funds or engage an Investment Firm for an IPO without passing some level of a CCPA/GDPR Audit? Will a fortune Company like Walgreens-Booth be acquired by a suitor without passing the same CCPA/GDPR Audit? Will the risk of crippling Compliance Fines & Penalties into the Billions of Dollars cause investors to search for safer ventures?

Without DPIAComply, it probably will take years for these companies to become CCPA/GDPR Compliant. But with our Application & Proxy Servers it may just take a few months, no matter how large the data volumes.

DPIAComply can protect your IPO or Acquisition chances & values, giving you piece of mind.  

Fines from California’s CCPA regulations alone could reach into the $ billions for a breach that exposed just 1 million of California’s 40 million Citizens.

Companies protect your customers’ personal data while protecting your Brand Name, Reputation, profit margins & evaluations.

Contact us 847-440-4439   www.dpiacomply.com

https://lnkd.in/d-urTNZ    https://lnkd.in/ewZTntm    https://lnkd.in/eZaDs5C

#GDPR #CCPA  #AWS

manda ipo

CCPA GDPR – We Encrypt Personal Data so that Hackers cannot use it, just as Hackers have encrypted your computer’s data and asked for Ransom. We have spent months explaining new solutions, without articulating why they are so necessary. If they feel encryption is powerful enough to keep you from using your data, it must be strong enough for you to use against them.

CCPA GDPR – We Encrypt Personal Data so that Hackers cannot use it, just as Hackers have encrypted your computer’s data and asked for Ransom. We have spent months explaining new solutions, without articulating why they are so necessary. If they feel encryption is powerful enough to keep you from using your data, it must be strong enough for you to use against them.

At the heart of CCPA and GDPR is the regulatory expectation that you will protect the integrity of your data by encrypting it so that Hackers will find it useless. The dilemma is that corporations can keep Hackers from using their data, but then it will also becomes useless to the corporation without massive re-architecting of every application, eCommerce site and website that needs that data.

DPIAComply can offer almost every company a solution that will encrypt your data while providing you with our Proxy Server technology that allows your eCommerce, websites & back-end systems to function as before, with no modifications, and utilize the encrypted data in your file systems.

Companies protect your customer’s Personal Data, Brand Name, Reputation & profit margins.

Contact us 847-440-4439   www.dpiacomply.com

https://lnkd.in/d-urTNZ    https://lnkd.in/ewZTntm    https://lnkd.in/eZaDs5C

#GDPR #CCPA  #AWS

shake2

CCPA / GDPR, DPIAComply Announces the Addition of MongoDB & MySQL to Our Proxy Server Providing an Interface Between Non-Encrypted & Encrypted Compliant Data

CCPA / GDPR, DPIAComply Announces the Addition of MongoDB & MySQL to Our Proxy Server Providing an Interface Between Non-Encrypted & Encrypted Compliant Data http://www.releasewire.com/press-releases/ccpa-gdpr-dpiacomply-announces-the-addition-of-mongodb-mysql-to-our-proxy-server-providing-an-interface-between-non-encrypted-encrypted-compliant-data-1268654.htm#.XfjpKUH9slw.twitter