Tag Archives: #CCPA #GDPR #MySQL #Oracle #Spark #WordPress #Privacy #PII #Compliance #Facebook #Hacker

GDPR CCPA – What I see as the story why 99% of companies are Non-Compliant, “Defense Attorneys”. Companies have decided to defend themselves, Bad Idea

GDPR CCPA – What I see as the Real story behind 99% of companies being Non-Compliant, “Defense Attorneys”. Companies have decided to defend themselves in court rather than attempt to become compliant. If there are no solutions available in the market, that argument may work, However, We have unfortunately eliminated that defense for almost all companies. DPIAComply’s products can demonstrate, in just a few days, that it is possible to Discover Personal Information, Remediate via encryption, and by using our Proxy Servers allow business applications and websites to quickly function as usual while using the encrypted / compliant data. Volume of data might also be used as an argument suggesting Compliance is not possible, though our products can handle petabytes of data.

Our products are not expensive and perhaps Compliance will be much cheaper than the costs of just the legal defense and court actions.

If Mr. Becerra California’s “Attorney General”, and “EU’s Regulators” used our technology they could easily demonstrate that a company can become compliant with the proper technology and perhaps leave you with no defense. https://lnkd.in/e4Pt8gG

It is apparent from new jobs being posted for “CCPA”, “GDPR”, “GRC” and “Data Privacy”, that companies are searching for legal council positions just as vigorously as they are searching for technology positions to deliver Compliance Solutions. Perhaps they seek DPO’s or other Compliance Advisors, but equally likely they wish to find holes in the Regulations that could support their court defenses or support arguments to delay enforcement of regulations. Again, we believe this tactic will fail as DPIAComply can demonstrate within days that these arguments have no substance.

Don’t overlook the power that civilians will have in California. If Class Action Firms become armed with technology like DPIAComply’s, they could push for Discovery of their Clients data in the Defendants systems and be able to find it in just days.

There really isn’t a good reason to remain non-compliant now that DPIAComply can solve your Compliance problems so quickly. Why not become respected by your customers by advertising their Personal Information is encrypted and safe from hackers inevitable breaches.

DPIAComply Discovers & Encrypts production, IoT and Data at rest files and our Proxy Servers allow your eCommerce & websites to function as always, usually with a simple and quick Port modification.

Change your Data Source server’s Port Numbers to point to our Proxy Servers and your eCommerce systems, websites, back & front-end applications will function normally for the majority.

Our Spark / Java Apps and Proxies run outside of, or within Hadoop to scale to meet the needs of most any size company!

DPIAComply’s other functionality;

                – Right of Erasure and Right of Information, by using our extensive metadata catalogues.

                – Consent Processing that adjusts for new data entering your environment.

–  Process JDBC, Oracle, SQL Server, DB2, Teradata, MySQL, PostgreSQL, MongoDB, HDFS, PDF,

                   E-mail, Office docs & more

 Please call us & let make becoming compliant easy. 847-440-4439   www.dpiacomply.com

https://lnkd.in/d-urTNZ    https://lnkd.in/eZaDs5C

#CCPA #GDPR #AWS #AMI #Cloud #California #Compliance #Breach #Hacker #OEM #Reseller #Legal #Law #Defense

defense

CCPA GDPR – Will M&A’s & Business Investing be the same in the new era of Data Compliance? Will breached private companies’ like DoorDash find it harder to raise funds or engage an Investment Firm for an IPO without passing some level of a CCPA/GDPR Audit? Will a fortune Company like Walgreens-Booth be acquired by a suitor without passing the same CCPA/GDPR Audit?

CCPA GDPR – Will M&A’s & Business Investing be the same in the new era of Data Compliance? Will breached private companies’ like DoorDash find it harder to raise funds or engage an Investment Firm for an IPO without passing some level of a CCPA/GDPR Audit? Will a fortune Company like Walgreens-Booth be acquired by a suitor without passing the same CCPA/GDPR Audit? Will the risk of crippling Compliance Fines & Penalties into the Billions of Dollars cause investors to search for safer ventures?

Without DPIAComply, it probably will take years for these companies to become CCPA/GDPR Compliant. But with our Application & Proxy Servers it may just take a few months, no matter how large the data volumes.

DPIAComply can protect your IPO or Acquisition chances & values, giving you piece of mind.  

Fines from California’s CCPA regulations alone could reach into the $ billions for a breach that exposed just 1 million of California’s 40 million Citizens.

Companies protect your customers’ personal data while protecting your Brand Name, Reputation, profit margins & evaluations.

Contact us 847-440-4439   www.dpiacomply.com

https://lnkd.in/d-urTNZ    https://lnkd.in/ewZTntm    https://lnkd.in/eZaDs5C

#GDPR #CCPA  #AWS

manda ipo

CCPA GDPR – We Encrypt Personal Data so that Hackers cannot use it, just as Hackers have encrypted your computer’s data and asked for Ransom. We have spent months explaining new solutions, without articulating why they are so necessary. If they feel encryption is powerful enough to keep you from using your data, it must be strong enough for you to use against them.

CCPA GDPR – We Encrypt Personal Data so that Hackers cannot use it, just as Hackers have encrypted your computer’s data and asked for Ransom. We have spent months explaining new solutions, without articulating why they are so necessary. If they feel encryption is powerful enough to keep you from using your data, it must be strong enough for you to use against them.

At the heart of CCPA and GDPR is the regulatory expectation that you will protect the integrity of your data by encrypting it so that Hackers will find it useless. The dilemma is that corporations can keep Hackers from using their data, but then it will also becomes useless to the corporation without massive re-architecting of every application, eCommerce site and website that needs that data.

DPIAComply can offer almost every company a solution that will encrypt your data while providing you with our Proxy Server technology that allows your eCommerce, websites & back-end systems to function as before, with no modifications, and utilize the encrypted data in your file systems.

Companies protect your customer’s Personal Data, Brand Name, Reputation & profit margins.

Contact us 847-440-4439   www.dpiacomply.com

https://lnkd.in/d-urTNZ    https://lnkd.in/ewZTntm    https://lnkd.in/eZaDs5C

#GDPR #CCPA  #AWS

shake2

CCPA GDPR- After DoorDash, Equifax & others reported Citizens’ unencrypted Personal Data had been stolen by hackers, who’s overseeing these companies?

CCPA GDPR – After DoorDash, Equifax & others reported Citizens’ un-encrypted Personal Data had been stolen by hackers, who’s overseeing if these companies are improving their data protection procedures? What penalties and corrective measures have governments taken? It may take years for more laws & statutes to be passed, so does this mean those companies are free to conduct business as before, leaving Citizens personal data at risk and only bound by Regulations like CCPA or GDPR?

CCPA has given Citizens authority to know what data a company has about them. Will Citizens attempt to monitor companies in an effort to determine if that company is protecting their data via encryption? Will they use their Right of Information to ask for all their data in readable and encrypted format to determine if the company is adhering to regulations?

Will courts rule in favor of Citizens’ requests, or Class Action suits, for Discovery of all their data in production and analytic databases in both readable and encrypted format, from states even without Regulations?  

Companies protect your customer’s Personal Data, Brand Name, Reputation & profit margins.

Contact us 847-440-4439   www.dpiacomply.com

https://lnkd.in/d-urTNZ    https://lnkd.in/ewZTntm    https://lnkd.in/eZaDs5C

#GDPR #CCPA  #AWS

legalcomply

CCPA GDPR – What Every Caring C level should get their Company for the Holidays & it’s not a Partridge in a pear tree, it’s “Compliance”! Even Amazon carries it on its AWS Marketplace!

CCPA GDPR – What Every Caring C level should get their Company for the Holidays & it’s not a Partridge in a pear tree, it’s “Compliance”! Even Amazon carries it on its AWS Marketplace! Or DPIAComply can offer Delivery! Not sure it’s part of Prime Delivery? But it is faster than the 3 or so years from any other source we know of!

So, when shopping online to bring joy to your Family, Loved Ones, Friends & Associates, keep spreading the Joy to your Customers, Company, Shareholders, Board Members and Legal Staff!

Protect your Company from Billions in potential fines & your Customers from losing their Identities with these 12 Key Compliance Regulatory Protections;

  1. DPIA Discovery
  2. Remediation
  3. Encryption
  4. Right of Erasure
  5. Right to know how their Data is used
  6. Consent
  7. Proxy to keep eCommerce functioning
  8. Proxy so back-end doesn’t fail
  9. Compliance, most File Types
  10. Communicate a Breach
  11. Biometrics
  12. And a Year free of Compliancy Drama

As with the ending of all Holiday Deals, DPIAComply & BigDataRevealed, industry’s only Comprehensive Compliancy Technology, returns to its posted 2020 pricing.

Happy & Compliant Holidays to all!

Contact us 847-440-4439   www.dpiacomply.com

https://lnkd.in/d-urTNZ    https://lnkd.in/ewZTntm    https://lnkd.in/eZaDs5C

#GDPR #CCPA  #AWS

12days

CCPA (MongoDB Proxy 1 Week) Waiting for breaches before you worry about CCPA compliance? Just 250,000 California citizens hacked, $2 Billion in fines

CCPA GDPR (MongoDB Proxy 1 Week) Are you waiting for a few breaches before you worry about CCPA compliance? Just 250 thousand California citizens hacked, can translate into $2 Billion in fines. If you don’t use DPIAComply for compliancy & are breached, your ability to argue in court that compliancy wasn’t possible may be ineffective if the plaintiffs use DPIAComply to show a solution was possible.

A nearly complete CCPA/GDPR solution is installable & ready to deliver day 1, and will protect most any company’s data so that a hacker will only capture encrypted Personal data. Your company and your customers will be protected.

Look for Friday’s news on our MongoDB Compliance Proxy / App!

We are the ‘Most Complete Compliance Solution’ & can prove it in just a few days.

  1. We Discover & encrypt Personal Information from most any file type.
  2. We provide a Proxy that allows your eCommerce Sites & Business Apps to use                       the encrypted data.
  3. Consent, Right of Erasure, OCR, Biometrics, More… AWS/AMI

Contact us for reasonable pricing at 847-440-4439   www.dpiacomply.com

https://lnkd.in/d-urTNZ    https://lnkd.in/ewZTntm    https://lnkd.in/eZaDs5C

#GDPR #CCPA #AWS #MongoDB #MySQL

ccpa and mongodb

GDPR, CCPA, Successful Compliance requires Discovery, Encryption and communications of Operational Systems with Encrypted Data. DPIAComply, perhaps the only complete & by far Quickest Compliance solution, starts delivering, day 1.

GDPR, CCPA, Successful Compliance requires Discovery, Encryption and communications of Operational Systems with Encrypted Data. DPIAComply, perhaps the only complete & by far Quickest Compliance solution, starts delivering, day 1. DPIAComply’s Proxy Server is our technological breakthrough that allows existing eCommerce sites and operational systems to immediately use encrypted operational data with virtually no program updates (reducing compliance by years).

  1. Database engines and file systems use various packet formation, structures and rules that must first be mastered before a successful, workable proxy can be built.
  2. Site Providers may add additional complexity using one of many “Charsets” affecting information in the data communications.
  3. Non-SQL File Systems many in JSON, have their own transport differences.
  4. Older legacy RDBMS are the most complicated.

The above is necessary for operational encrypted data to be in an available state to communicate with your existing eCommerce / production systems with minimal to no changes beyond directing a port to the DPIAComply Proxy.

Compliance in Months not years with DPIAComply.

https://youtu.be/x1x96KTB7mc     www.dpiacomply.com

#CCPA #GDPR #MySQL #Oracle #Spark #WordPress #Privacy #PII #Compliance #Facebook #Hacker

proxy1